Executive Directors Council

PDF of full roster can be accessed here.

Officers

Chair
Andrew Gruber

Wasatch Front Regional Council

First Vice Chair
Kathleen Lomako

Southeast Michigan Council of Governments

Second Vice Chair
Doug Hooker

Atlanta Regional Commission

Immediate Past Chair
William Murdock

Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commission

Executive Committee
Brian Martin

Miami Valley Regional Planning Commission

Executive Committee
Ty Warner

Northwestern Indiana Regional Planning Commission

District Representatives

District I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI, VT)
Tim Brennan

Pioneer Valley Planning Commission

District I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI, VT)
Lyle Wray

Capitol Region Council of Governments

District II (DE, NJ, NY, PA)
Jim Hassinger

Southwestern Pennsylvania Commission

District II (DE, NJ, NY, PA)
Barry Seymour

Delaware Valley Regional Planning Commission

District III (DC, MD, VA, WV)
Chuck Bean

Metropolitan Washington Council of Governments

District IV (NC, SC)
Anthony Starr

Western Piedmont Council of Governments

District V (GA, FL)
Gregory Stuart

Broward Metropolitan Planning Organization

District V (GA, FL)
Gary Huttmann

MetroPlan Orlando

District VI (IN, IL, MN, WI)
Mark Policinski

Ohio-Kentucky-Indiana Regional Council of Governments

District VI (IN, IL, MN, WI)
Ty Warner

Northwestern Indiana Regional Planning Commission

District VII (KY, TN)
Sherry McDavid

FIVCO Area Development District

District VII (KY, TN)
Jennifer Beck Walker

Purchase Area Development District

District VIII (AL, AR, LA, OK, MS)
Rich Brierre

Indian Nations Council of Governments

District IX (MI, OH)
Grace Gallucci

Northeast Ohio Areawide Coordinating Agency

District IX (MI, OH)
Jim Kinnick

Eastgate Regional Council of Governments

District X (TX)
Jim Reed

Central Texas Council of Governments

District X (TX)
Tom Wilkinson

Brazos Valley Council of Governments

District XI (IA, KS, MO)
Todd Ashby

Des Moines Area Metropolitan Planning Organization

District XI (IA, KS, MO)
David Warm

Mid-America Regional Council

District XII (ID, MT, NE, ND, SD, WY)
Greg Youell

Metropolitan Area Planning Agency

District XII (ID, MT, NE, ND, SD, WY)
Matt Stoll

Community Planning Association of Southwest Idaho

District XIII (AZ, CO, NV, NM, UT)
Miriam Gillow-Wiles

Southwest Colorado Council of Governments

District XIV (CA)
Rosa De León Park

Stanislaus Council of Governments

District XV (OR, WA)
Fred Abousleman

Oregon Cascades West Council of Governments

District XV (OR, WA)
Bill Fashing

Cowlitz-Wahkiakum Council of Governments

At-Large Representatives

David Cleveland
Executive Director

East Texas Council of Governments

Sallie Fahey
Executive Director

Tippecanoe County Area Plan Commission

Brian Martin
Executive Director

Miami Valley Regional Planning Commission

Diane Rath
Executive Director

Alamo Area Council of Governments

Jiten Shah
Executive Director

Green River Area Development District

James Turnwald
Executive Director

Michiana Area Council of Governments

Betty Voights
Executive Director

Capital Area Council of Governments

Chuck Wemple
Executive Director

Houston-Galveston Area Council